Who are Van Jefferson Parents? Meet Shawn Jefferson and Marla Jefferson

Who are Van Jefferson’s parents?

So who are Van Jefferson’s parents? According to our research, Van Jefferson’s parents are Sean and Myra Jefferson. Van Jefferson was born on July 26, 1996, and is an American football wide receiver.

real name

Vanch Rashawn Jefferson Jr.

Nick name

Van Jefferson

date of birth

July 26, 1996

age

27 years old

high

185 cm, 6 ft 1 in

weight

90 kg (200 lbs)

place of birth

Brentwood, Tennessee, USA

gender

male

Profession

american football wide receiver

Country of Citizenship

American

parents

Sean Jefferson

myra jefferson

Instagram

association

Who is Van Jefferson?

Van Jefferson is an American football wide receiver who currently plays for the Atlanta Falcons. His birthday is July 26, 1996. He gained college football experience at the University of Mississippi and the University of Florida before starting his professional career.

The Los Angeles Rams selected Van Jefferson in the second round of the 2020 NFL Draft. He made an impact in 11 games during the 2022 season with 21 catches, 308 yards and three touchdowns. Among Rams receivers, he ranks second with 15.38 yards per catch.

It is worth noting that Van Jefferson’s father had a 13-year career as a wide receiver in the NFL, so the family has a strong interest in football. Additionally, he transitioned into NFL coaching, serving as wide receivers coach for multiple teams, including the Detroit Lions, Tennessee Titans, Miami Dolphins, and his current position with the New York Jets.

https://www.instagram.com/p/CmAAv1GPVXg/?hl=en

trend

Van Jefferson age

As of now, Van Jefferson is 27 years old (July 26, 1996) and was born in Brentwood, Tennessee, USA. He is an American football wide receiver who currently plays for the Atlanta Falcons. He played his college football career at the University of Mississippi and the University of Florida, and was drafted by the Los Angeles Rams in the second round of the 2020 NFL Draft.

Discover a rich range of engaging articles at PAGASA, designed to cater for all tastes and interests, ensuring readers are kept up to date with the entertainment industry.

Van Jefferson height and weight

Van Jefferson is 6 feet 1 inch (1.85 meters) tall and weighs 200 pounds (90 kilograms). He is currently a wide receiver for the Atlanta Falcons. He was born on July 26, 1996, in Brentwood, Tennessee, and received his college education at the University of Florida.

Attributes

Measurement

Equivalent (approximately)

high

185 cm

6 feet 1 inch

weight

90kg

200 pounds

Van Jefferson Nationality

Van Jefferson holds American nationality and is a football player who currently serves as a wide receiver for the Atlanta Falcons of the National Football League (NFL). In his first three years in the NFL, Jefferson appeared in six playoff games and had 15 receptions for a total of 148 yards and one touchdown. In the 2022 season, he completed 21 catches, advanced 308 yards and scored 3 touchdowns in 11 games, showing his strength. One of Jefferson’s more impressive stats is that he ranks second among Rams receivers, averaging 15.38 yards per catch.

Van Jefferson’s acting career

  • Van Jefferson was a liberal
  • The Atlanta Falcons wide receiver previously played four seasons with the Rams.
  • In college, he played 45 games, accumulating 175 receptions for 2,159 yards and 16 touchdowns, and performed well in the 2019 Orange Bowl.
  • Jefferson was drafted by the Rams in the second round of the 2020 NFL Draft and made significant contributions, totaling 101 catches for 1,499 yards and 10 touchdowns.
  • In the 2021 championship season, he set a career high with 50 catches for 802 yards and 6 touchdowns, and also completed 4 catches in Super Bowl 56.
  • Key career stats: 101 catches, 1,499 yards, 10 touchdowns, 1 championship, great 2021 season.

https://www.instagram.com/p/CaGd7rIlCGB/?hl=e

Disclaimer: The above information is for general reference only. All information on this website is provided in good faith, but we make no representations or warranties, express or implied, as to the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on this website.

Categories: Entertainment News
Source: sef.edu.vn

Leave a Comment