Who are Brahim Diaz Parents? Meet Sufiel Abdelkader Diaz

Who are Brahim Diaz’s parents?

So who are Brahim Diaz’s parents? According to our research, Brahim Diaz’s parents are Sufair Abdulkader Diaz. Brahim Diaz, born August 3, 1999, is a Spanish professional football player.

real name

Brahim Abdelkader Dias

Nick name

Brahim Diaz

date of birth

August 3, 1999

age

24 years old

high

170 cm, 5 feet 7 inches

weight

68 kg (149 lbs)

place of birth

Malaga, Spain

gender

male

Profession

Spanish professional football player

Country of Citizenship

spanish

parents

Sufair Abdelkader Diaz

Instagram

association

Who is Brahim Diaz?

Brahim Dias is a Spanish footballer. Born on August 3, 1999 in Malaga, Spain. He is known for his ability to play as a midfielder in football. Brahim began his football career in Spain, playing for Malaga Football Club as a youngster. In 2015, he went to play for the famous English football club Manchester City.

He is known for his skills on the court, such as his ability to create scoring chances for his team. He is also good at passing the ball and organizing offense. In 2019, Brahim Dias joined another top football club, Real Madrid. This shows that he is considered a promising player with a bright future in football.

His journey from Malaga to Manchester City to Real Madrid shows his determination and talent as a footballer. He has the potential to become even more famous in the football world and represent Spain at international level.

https://www.instagram.com/p/Cv_0eZkxuCj/

trend

Brahim Diaz age

As of now, Brahim Diaz is 24 years old (August 3, 1999) born in Malaga, Spain. Brahim Dias is a Spanish professional footballer known for his midfield skills. He began his football career in Spain, where he played as a youth player for Malaga Football Club before making his professional debut. His talent caught the attention of English top football club Manchester City, who signed him in 2015.

Throughout his career, Diaz has been recognized for his agility, technical ability and organizational ability. His move to another famous football club, Real Madrid, in January 2019 highlighted his potential as a rising star in the sport.

PAGASA ensures comprehensive movie engagement, in-depth reviews of your favorite TV entertainment shows and the latest highlights from celebrity life

Brahim Diaz height and weight

Brahim Díaz is approximately 5 feet 7 inches tall and weighs approximately 149 pounds. These dimensions are typical for a footballer, especially a midfielder like him. However, please keep in mind that as he continues to train and play football, his height and weight may change.

What is truly unique about Brahim Diaz is not only his size, but also his talent and skill on the football field. He is known for his ability to play in the midfield, which is what makes him stand out in the football world.

Attributes

Measurement

Equivalent (approximately)

high

170 cm

5 feet 7 inches

weight

68kg

149 pounds

Brahim Diaz Nationality

Brahim Diaz is a Spanish citizen. Born on August 3, 1999 in Malaga, Spain. Being Spanish, he holds Spanish nationality. This background has been significant for his football career as it has allowed him to represent Spain at international competitions and showcase his talents on the global stage.

Brahim Dias’ Spanish nationality is an important part of his identity as a footballer. This has enabled him to participate in various football tournaments and leagues, both nationally and internationally, proudly representing his country on the pitch.

Brahim Diaz acting career

  • Brahim Dias’ football career has been a fascinating journey. He was born in Malaga, Spain on August 3, 1999 and is known as a skilled midfielder on the football field.
  • His football journey began in Spain, where he started playing for the Malaga youth team. He quickly became good enough to play for a professional team. In 2015, he moved to Manchester City, a famous English football club, where he continued to improve and gain experience.
  • Brahim Diaz is known for his ability to control the ball, create scoring chances and help his team win. He is a versatile player, which means he can play different positions on the field.
  • In 2019, he made a big move to another top football club, Real Madrid. This suggests he has a bright future in football and he is regarded as one of the sport’s rising stars.
  • His journey from Malaga to Manchester City to Real Madrid shows how hard he has worked to become a successful footballer. He has the potential to become even more famous in the football world and possibly represent Spain at international level.

Brahim Diaz Achievements and Awards

  • Signed with Manchester City senior team in 2015.
  • Joined Real Madrid in 2019.
  • Representing Spain in youth competitions at all levels, he demonstrated his talent.
  • Played a vital role in Manchester City’s youth team.
  • Considered a promising young talent in European football.
  • Continue to develop his skills as a midfielder.
  • His move to Real Madrid highlighted his potential as a top player.

https://www.instagram.com/p/CuxVUVhybrc/

Disclaimer: The above information is for general reference only. All information on this website is provided in good faith, but we make no representations or warranties, express or implied, as to the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on this website.

Categories: Entertainment News
Source: sef.edu.vn

Leave a Comment